Elections results - General Election (2014)

Results for Mayor

Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Colin Basran 16,888 56.70%
Sharon Shepherd 10,512 35.30%
Mark Thompson 1,143 3.84%
Chuck Hardy 548 1.84%
Kelly Row 450 1.51%
Glendon Smedley 84 0.28%
Sam Condy 80 0.27%
James Murphy 78 0.26%
Total 29,783
Capital News Centre
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Colin Basran 1270 58.36%
Sharon Shepherd 741 34.05%
Mark Thompson 101 4.64%
Kelly Row 29 1.33%
Chuck Hardy 26 1.19%
James Murphy 4 0.18%
Glendon Smedley 4 0.18%
Sam Condy 1 0.05%
Central School
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Colin Basran 619 47.95%
Sharon Shepherd 561 43.45%
Mark Thompson 63 4.88%
Kelly Row 20 1.55%
Chuck Hardy 17 1.32%
Sam Condy 5 0.39%
James Murphy 3 0.23%
Glendon Smedley 3 0.23%
City Hall - Advanced
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Colin Basran 852 60.21%
Sharon Shepherd 477 33.71%
Mark Thompson 44 3.11%
Kelly Row 19 1.34%
Chuck Hardy 14 0.99%
James Murphy 5 0.35%
Sam Condy 2 0.14%
Glendon Smedley 2 0.14%
City Hall
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Colin Basran 558 55.08%
Sharon Shepherd 389 38.40%
Mark Thompson 32 3.16%
Kelly Row 18 1.78%
Chuck Hardy 8 0.79%
James Murphy 3 0.30%
Sam Condy 3 0.30%
Glendon Smedley 2 0.20%
Dr. Knox Middle School
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Colin Basran 839 64.69%
Sharon Shepherd 376 28.99%
Mark Thompson 39 3.01%
Kelly Row 20 1.54%
Chuck Hardy 17 1.31%
Glendon Smedley 3 0.23%
Sam Condy 3 0.23%
James Murphy 0 0.00%
East Kelowna Community Hall
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Colin Basran 862 58.84%
Sharon Shepherd 508 34.68%
Mark Thompson 34 2.32%
Chuck Hardy 29 1.98%
Kelly Row 17 1.16%
Glendon Smedley 8 0.55%
Sam Condy 4 0.27%
James Murphy 3 0.20%
Evangel Church
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Colin Basran 1029 49.16%
Sharon Shepherd 843 40.28%
Mark Thompson 128 6.12%
Kelly Row 47 2.25%
Chuck Hardy 34 1.62%
Glendon Smedley 5 0.24%
James Murphy 4 0.19%
Sam Condy 3 0.14%
Hollywood Road Education Centre
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Colin Basran 787 56.82%
Sharon Shepherd 427 30.83%
Chuck Hardy 77 5.56%
Mark Thompson 51 3.68%
Kelly Row 27 1.95%
James Murphy 7 0.51%
Sam Condy 6 0.43%
Glendon Smedley 3 0.22%
Mail Ballot Voting
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Colin Basran 139 69.15%
Sharon Shepherd 56 27.86%
Mark Thompson 4 1.99%
Chuck Hardy 2 1.00%
James Murphy 0 0.00%
Kelly Row 0 0.00%
Glendon Smedley 0 0.00%
Sam Condy 0 0.00%
Okanagan College
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Colin Basran 301 49.18%
Sharon Shepherd 251 41.01%
Mark Thompson 29 4.74%
Chuck Hardy 14 2.29%
Kelly Row 9 1.47%
Sam Condy 3 0.49%
Glendon Smedley 3 0.49%
James Murphy 2 0.33%
Okanagan Mission Community Hall
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Colin Basran 1273 57.01%
Sharon Shepherd 838 37.53%
Mark Thompson 83 3.72%
Chuck Hardy 18 0.81%
Kelly Row 15 0.67%
Sam Condy 4 0.18%
James Murphy 1 0.04%
Glendon Smedley 1 0.04%
Orchard Park Shopping Centre
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Colin Basran 872 61.02%
Sharon Shepherd 448 31.35%
Mark Thompson 44 3.08%
Kelly Row 30 2.10%
Chuck Hardy 17 1.19%
Sam Condy 9 0.63%
Glendon Smedley 9 0.63%
James Murphy 0 0.00%
Parkinson Recreation Centre
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Colin Basran 2767 56.81%
Sharon Shepherd 1811 37.18%
Mark Thompson 159 3.26%
Chuck Hardy 69 1.42%
Kelly Row 46 0.94%
James Murphy 9 0.18%
Glendon Smedley 5 0.10%
Sam Condy 5 0.10%
Parkinson Recreation Centre - Advanced
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Colin Basran 1081 53.51%
Sharon Shepherd 751 37.18%
Mark Thompson 84 4.16%
Kelly Row 48 2.38%
Chuck Hardy 33 1.63%
James Murphy 11 0.54%
Glendon Smedley 7 0.35%
Sam Condy 5 0.25%
Rutland Senior School
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Colin Basran 1424 58.92%
Sharon Shepherd 714 29.54%
Mark Thompson 99 4.10%
Chuck Hardy 88 3.64%
Kelly Row 47 1.94%
Glendon Smedley 18 0.74%
James Murphy 14 0.58%
Sam Condy 13 0.54%
Special Voting
Candidate Votes %
Sharon Shepherd 154 46.81%
check_circle_outline Colin Basran 133 40.43%
Mark Thompson 23 6.99%
Kelly Row 8 2.43%
Chuck Hardy 4 1.22%
James Murphy 3 0.91%
Sam Condy 3 0.91%
Glendon Smedley 1 0.30%
Springvalley Middle School
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Colin Basran 607 57.32%
Sharon Shepherd 361 34.09%
Chuck Hardy 34 3.21%
Mark Thompson 29 2.74%
Kelly Row 17 1.61%
James Murphy 4 0.38%
Glendon Smedley 4 0.38%
Sam Condy 3 0.28%
UBC Okanagan - Advanced
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Colin Basran 188 66.20%
Sharon Shepherd 63 22.18%
Chuck Hardy 9 3.17%
Mark Thompson 9 3.17%
Kelly Row 7 2.46%
Sam Condy 6 2.11%
James Murphy 1 0.35%
Glendon Smedley 1 0.35%
Watson Road Elementary School
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Colin Basran 1287 58.69%
Sharon Shepherd 743 33.88%
Mark Thompson 88 4.01%
Chuck Hardy 38 1.73%
Kelly Row 26 1.19%
Glendon Smedley 5 0.23%
James Murphy 4 0.18%
Sam Condy 2 0.09%

Results for Councillor

Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Luke Stack 16,651 9.18%
check_circle_outline Gail Given 15,691 8.65%
check_circle_outline Maxine DeHart 15,683 8.65%
check_circle_outline Mohini Singh 15,561 8.58%
check_circle_outline Brad Sieben 12,666 6.98%
check_circle_outline Tracy Gray 11,588 6.39%
check_circle_outline Ryan Donn 9,622 5.31%
check_circle_outline Charlie Hodge 9,519 5.25%
Beryl Itani 8,187 4.51%
Laura Thurnheer 7,816 4.31%
Alan Monk 6,247 3.44%
David Mossman 5,311 2.93%
Graeme James (Taxpayers First) 4,900 2.70%
Michael Gorman (Taxpayers First) 4,473 2.47%
Mike Mcloughlin (Prosper Kelowna) 4,374 2.41%
Sean Upshaw (Prosper Kelowna) 3,945 2.18%
Carol Gran (Taxpayers First) 3,866 2.13%
Bobby Kennedy 3,151 1.74%
Mo Rajabally 3,058 1.69%
Dale Olson (Taxpayers First) 2,533 1.40%
Dayleen Van Ryswyk 2,310 1.27%
Billie Aaltonen (Taxpayers First) 2,211 1.22%
Leslie Kendall 2,101 1.16%
Rawle James 1,748 0.96%
Ken Chung 1,500 0.83%
Connor P.S. Oreilly 1,511 0.83%
Gwen Miles 1,298 0.72%
Ken Finney 1,283 0.71%
Calvin (Cal) Condy 1,002 0.55%
Krista Jessacher 785 0.43%
Derek (Red) Somer 762 0.42%
Total 181,353
Capital News Centre
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Luke Stack 1236 9.27%
check_circle_outline Mohini Singh 1164 8.73%
check_circle_outline Maxine DeHart 1164 8.73%
check_circle_outline Gail Given 1129 8.47%
check_circle_outline Brad Sieben 1057 7.93%
check_circle_outline Tracy Gray 962 7.22%
check_circle_outline Ryan Donn 729 5.47%
Laura Thurnheer 701 5.26%
check_circle_outline Charlie Hodge 610 4.58%
Beryl Itani 529 3.97%
Alan Monk 528 3.96%
David Mossman 434 3.26%
Mike Mcloughlin (Prosper Kelowna) 309 2.32%
Graeme James (Taxpayers First) 308 2.31%
Sean Upshaw (Prosper Kelowna) 289 2.17%
Michael Gorman (Taxpayers First) 280 2.10%
Carol Gran (Taxpayers First) 256 1.92%
Bobby Kennedy 227 1.70%
Mo Rajabally 181 1.36%
Billie Aaltonen (Taxpayers First) 168 1.26%
Dale Olson (Taxpayers First) 158 1.19%
Leslie Kendall 142 1.07%
Dayleen Van Ryswyk 123 0.92%
Connor P.S. Oreilly 114 0.86%
Rawle James 107 0.80%
Ken Finney 92 0.69%
Ken Chung 91 0.68%
Gwen Miles 81 0.61%
Calvin (Cal) Condy 73 0.55%
Derek (Red) Somer 50 0.38%
Krista Jessacher 39 0.29%
Central School
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Luke Stack 667 8.54%
check_circle_outline Mohini Singh 666 8.53%
check_circle_outline Gail Given 588 7.53%
check_circle_outline Maxine DeHart 574 7.35%
check_circle_outline Brad Sieben 512 6.56%
check_circle_outline Charlie Hodge 496 6.35%
check_circle_outline Ryan Donn 488 6.25%
check_circle_outline Tracy Gray 453 5.80%
Laura Thurnheer 352 4.51%
Beryl Itani 341 4.37%
David Mossman 289 3.70%
Alan Monk 288 3.69%
Mike Mcloughlin (Prosper Kelowna) 203 2.60%
Sean Upshaw (Prosper Kelowna) 189 2.42%
Mo Rajabally 174 2.23%
Bobby Kennedy 167 2.14%
Michael Gorman (Taxpayers First) 148 1.90%
Graeme James (Taxpayers First) 144 1.84%
Rawle James 143 1.83%
Carol Gran (Taxpayers First) 119 1.52%
Leslie Kendall 113 1.45%
Connor P.S. Oreilly 110 1.41%
Dayleen Van Ryswyk 91 1.17%
Ken Finney 78 1.00%
Dale Olson (Taxpayers First) 75 0.96%
Billie Aaltonen (Taxpayers First) 72 0.92%
Ken Chung 65 0.83%
Calvin (Cal) Condy 65 0.83%
Gwen Miles 55 0.70%
Derek (Red) Somer 50 0.64%
Krista Jessacher 35 0.45%
City Hall - Advanced
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Luke Stack 874 10.13%
check_circle_outline Gail Given 810 9.39%
check_circle_outline Mohini Singh 785 9.10%
check_circle_outline Maxine DeHart 778 9.02%
check_circle_outline Brad Sieben 694 8.04%
check_circle_outline Tracy Gray 630 7.30%
check_circle_outline Ryan Donn 536 6.21%
Laura Thurnheer 456 5.28%
check_circle_outline Charlie Hodge 399 4.62%
Beryl Itani 353 4.09%
Alan Monk 265 3.07%
David Mossman 208 2.41%
Graeme James (Taxpayers First) 191 2.21%
Michael Gorman (Taxpayers First) 174 2.02%
Mike Mcloughlin (Prosper Kelowna) 169 1.96%
Sean Upshaw (Prosper Kelowna) 158 1.83%
Bobby Kennedy 150 1.74%
Carol Gran (Taxpayers First) 148 1.71%
Mo Rajabally 109 1.26%
Rawle James 102 1.18%
Leslie Kendall 88 1.02%
Dayleen Van Ryswyk 84 0.97%
Billie Aaltonen (Taxpayers First) 77 0.89%
Dale Olson (Taxpayers First) 73 0.85%
Ken Chung 72 0.83%
Connor P.S. Oreilly 61 0.71%
Ken Finney 49 0.57%
Gwen Miles 44 0.51%
Krista Jessacher 34 0.39%
Calvin (Cal) Condy 32 0.37%
Derek (Red) Somer 27 0.31%
City Hall
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Luke Stack 512 8.66%
check_circle_outline Maxine DeHart 499 8.44%
check_circle_outline Mohini Singh 498 8.43%
check_circle_outline Gail Given 451 7.63%
check_circle_outline Ryan Donn 390 6.60%
check_circle_outline Tracy Gray 384 6.50%
check_circle_outline Brad Sieben 384 6.50%
check_circle_outline Charlie Hodge 325 5.50%
Laura Thurnheer 262 4.43%
Beryl Itani 243 4.11%
Alan Monk 223 3.77%
David Mossman 180 3.05%
Bobby Kennedy 147 2.49%
Sean Upshaw (Prosper Kelowna) 139 2.35%
Rawle James 132 2.23%
Michael Gorman (Taxpayers First) 125 2.12%
Mike Mcloughlin (Prosper Kelowna) 120 2.03%
Graeme James (Taxpayers First) 110 1.86%
Carol Gran (Taxpayers First) 91 1.54%
Mo Rajabally 87 1.47%
Leslie Kendall 79 1.34%
Dayleen Van Ryswyk 73 1.24%
Billie Aaltonen (Taxpayers First) 72 1.22%
Dale Olson (Taxpayers First) 71 1.20%
Connor P.S. Oreilly 67 1.13%
Ken Chung 52 0.88%
Gwen Miles 47 0.80%
Ken Finney 43 0.73%
Derek (Red) Somer 36 0.61%
Calvin (Cal) Condy 35 0.59%
Krista Jessacher 33 0.56%
Dr. Knox Middle School
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Luke Stack 822 10.08%
check_circle_outline Maxine DeHart 732 8.97%
check_circle_outline Mohini Singh 727 8.91%
check_circle_outline Gail Given 713 8.74%
check_circle_outline Brad Sieben 589 7.22%
check_circle_outline Tracy Gray 585 7.17%
check_circle_outline Ryan Donn 473 5.80%
check_circle_outline Charlie Hodge 370 4.54%
Laura Thurnheer 355 4.35%
Beryl Itani 310 3.80%
Graeme James (Taxpayers First) 275 3.37%
David Mossman 242 2.97%
Mike Mcloughlin (Prosper Kelowna) 228 2.80%
Alan Monk 205 2.51%
Michael Gorman (Taxpayers First) 185 2.27%
Sean Upshaw (Prosper Kelowna) 184 2.26%
Carol Gran (Taxpayers First) 162 1.99%
Bobby Kennedy 135 1.66%
Dale Olson (Taxpayers First) 112 1.37%
Mo Rajabally 93 1.14%
Billie Aaltonen (Taxpayers First) 89 1.09%
Leslie Kendall 86 1.05%
Dayleen Van Ryswyk 84 1.03%
Ken Chung 74 0.91%
Connor P.S. Oreilly 62 0.76%
Ken Finney 61 0.75%
Gwen Miles 54 0.66%
Rawle James 51 0.63%
Derek (Red) Somer 40 0.49%
Calvin (Cal) Condy 32 0.39%
Krista Jessacher 27 0.33%
East Kelowna Community Hall
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Luke Stack 843 9.45%
check_circle_outline Gail Given 819 9.19%
check_circle_outline Maxine DeHart 804 9.02%
check_circle_outline Mohini Singh 761 8.54%
check_circle_outline Brad Sieben 697 7.82%
check_circle_outline Tracy Gray 672 7.54%
check_circle_outline Ryan Donn 471 5.28%
Beryl Itani 451 5.06%
check_circle_outline Charlie Hodge 449 5.04%
Laura Thurnheer 438 4.91%
Alan Monk 345 3.87%
David Mossman 253 2.84%
Graeme James (Taxpayers First) 204 2.29%
Mike Mcloughlin (Prosper Kelowna) 191 2.14%
Michael Gorman (Taxpayers First) 177 1.99%
Carol Gran (Taxpayers First) 173 1.94%
Sean Upshaw (Prosper Kelowna) 150 1.68%
Mo Rajabally 137 1.54%
Bobby Kennedy 108 1.21%
Dale Olson (Taxpayers First) 98 1.10%
Billie Aaltonen (Taxpayers First) 98 1.10%
Dayleen Van Ryswyk 95 1.07%
Leslie Kendall 90 1.01%
Rawle James 71 0.80%
Connor P.S. Oreilly 61 0.68%
Ken Chung 58 0.65%
Ken Finney 55 0.62%
Gwen Miles 55 0.62%
Calvin (Cal) Condy 33 0.37%
Derek (Red) Somer 32 0.36%
Krista Jessacher 27 0.30%
Evangel Church
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Luke Stack 1208 9.36%
check_circle_outline Gail Given 1149 8.90%
check_circle_outline Maxine DeHart 1124 8.71%
check_circle_outline Mohini Singh 1066 8.26%
check_circle_outline Brad Sieben 813 6.30%
check_circle_outline Charlie Hodge 746 5.78%
Beryl Itani 717 5.55%
check_circle_outline Tracy Gray 704 5.45%
check_circle_outline Ryan Donn 552 4.28%
Alan Monk 542 4.20%
Laura Thurnheer 537 4.16%
David Mossman 406 3.14%
Mike Mcloughlin (Prosper Kelowna) 342 2.65%
Graeme James (Taxpayers First) 326 2.52%
Michael Gorman (Taxpayers First) 318 2.46%
Sean Upshaw (Prosper Kelowna) 306 2.37%
Mo Rajabally 275 2.13%
Carol Gran (Taxpayers First) 262 2.03%
Dayleen Van Ryswyk 194 1.50%
Bobby Kennedy 181 1.40%
Leslie Kendall 156 1.21%
Dale Olson (Taxpayers First) 139 1.08%
Billie Aaltonen (Taxpayers First) 128 0.99%
Ken Chung 119 0.92%
Gwen Miles 113 0.88%
Rawle James 110 0.85%
Ken Finney 99 0.77%
Connor P.S. Oreilly 98 0.76%
Calvin (Cal) Condy 67 0.52%
Derek (Red) Somer 64 0.50%
Krista Jessacher 51 0.39%
Hollywood Road Education Centre
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Mohini Singh 749 8.89%
check_circle_outline Maxine DeHart 708 8.41%
check_circle_outline Luke Stack 684 8.12%
check_circle_outline Gail Given 650 7.72%
check_circle_outline Brad Sieben 528 6.27%
check_circle_outline Charlie Hodge 491 5.83%
check_circle_outline Ryan Donn 476 5.65%
check_circle_outline Tracy Gray 448 5.32%
Beryl Itani 385 4.57%
David Mossman 292 3.47%
Michael Gorman (Taxpayers First) 268 3.18%
Laura Thurnheer 262 3.11%
Graeme James (Taxpayers First) 262 3.11%
Carol Gran (Taxpayers First) 254 3.02%
Alan Monk 231 2.74%
Dale Olson (Taxpayers First) 189 2.24%
Mike Mcloughlin (Prosper Kelowna) 177 2.10%
Sean Upshaw (Prosper Kelowna) 162 1.92%
Bobby Kennedy 151 1.79%
Mo Rajabally 146 1.73%
Dayleen Van Ryswyk 135 1.60%
Billie Aaltonen (Taxpayers First) 130 1.54%
Leslie Kendall 99 1.18%
Rawle James 87 1.03%
Connor P.S. Oreilly 83 0.99%
Calvin (Cal) Condy 77 0.91%
Ken Chung 72 0.86%
Gwen Miles 72 0.86%
Ken Finney 56 0.67%
Krista Jessacher 53 0.63%
Derek (Red) Somer 44 0.52%
Mail Ballot Voting
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Luke Stack 118 10.61%
check_circle_outline Gail Given 113 10.16%
check_circle_outline Maxine DeHart 103 9.26%
check_circle_outline Brad Sieben 103 9.26%
check_circle_outline Mohini Singh 90 8.09%
Beryl Itani 71 6.38%
check_circle_outline Tracy Gray 69 6.21%
check_circle_outline Charlie Hodge 53 4.77%
check_circle_outline Ryan Donn 52 4.68%
Laura Thurnheer 38 3.42%
Mo Rajabally 31 2.79%
Graeme James (Taxpayers First) 31 2.79%
Alan Monk 30 2.70%
Mike Mcloughlin (Prosper Kelowna) 24 2.16%
Michael Gorman (Taxpayers First) 24 2.16%
Carol Gran (Taxpayers First) 23 2.07%
Dayleen Van Ryswyk 23 2.07%
Sean Upshaw (Prosper Kelowna) 22 1.98%
David Mossman 17 1.53%
Bobby Kennedy 17 1.53%
Billie Aaltonen (Taxpayers First) 16 1.44%
Dale Olson (Taxpayers First) 10 0.90%
Rawle James 7 0.63%
Leslie Kendall 6 0.54%
Derek (Red) Somer 6 0.54%
Calvin (Cal) Condy 5 0.45%
Connor P.S. Oreilly 3 0.27%
Ken Finney 3 0.27%
Ken Chung 3 0.27%
Gwen Miles 1 0.09%
Krista Jessacher 0 0.00%
Okanagan College
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Mohini Singh 320 8.67%
check_circle_outline Maxine DeHart 314 8.50%
check_circle_outline Luke Stack 310 8.39%
check_circle_outline Gail Given 282 7.64%
check_circle_outline Brad Sieben 249 6.74%
Laura Thurnheer 246 6.66%
check_circle_outline Tracy Gray 241 6.53%
check_circle_outline Ryan Donn 209 5.66%
check_circle_outline Charlie Hodge 193 5.23%
Beryl Itani 168 4.55%
David Mossman 130 3.52%
Alan Monk 127 3.44%
Mike Mcloughlin (Prosper Kelowna) 115 3.11%
Sean Upshaw (Prosper Kelowna) 91 2.46%
Carol Gran (Taxpayers First) 74 2.00%
Graeme James (Taxpayers First) 73 1.98%
Michael Gorman (Taxpayers First) 65 1.76%
Mo Rajabally 64 1.73%
Bobby Kennedy 61 1.65%
Leslie Kendall 54 1.46%
Dayleen Van Ryswyk 53 1.44%
Dale Olson (Taxpayers First) 37 1.00%
Connor P.S. Oreilly 36 0.97%
Rawle James 32 0.87%
Billie Aaltonen (Taxpayers First) 30 0.81%
Ken Chung 28 0.76%
Gwen Miles 26 0.70%
Krista Jessacher 18 0.49%
Ken Finney 18 0.49%
Calvin (Cal) Condy 15 0.41%
Derek (Red) Somer 14 0.38%
Okanagan Mission Community Hall
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Luke Stack 1270 9.12%
check_circle_outline Gail Given 1237 8.88%
check_circle_outline Maxine DeHart 1227 8.81%
check_circle_outline Mohini Singh 1166 8.37%
check_circle_outline Brad Sieben 1119 8.03%
check_circle_outline Tracy Gray 1018 7.31%
Laura Thurnheer 783 5.62%
check_circle_outline Ryan Donn 767 5.51%
Alan Monk 626 4.49%
check_circle_outline Charlie Hodge 618 4.44%
Beryl Itani 577 4.14%
David Mossman 477 3.42%
Mike Mcloughlin (Prosper Kelowna) 315 2.26%
Graeme James (Taxpayers First) 303 2.18%
Sean Upshaw (Prosper Kelowna) 284 2.04%
Carol Gran (Taxpayers First) 250 1.79%
Michael Gorman (Taxpayers First) 249 1.79%
Mo Rajabally 225 1.62%
Bobby Kennedy 221 1.59%
Billie Aaltonen (Taxpayers First) 193 1.39%
Dale Olson (Taxpayers First) 155 1.11%
Dayleen Van Ryswyk 141 1.01%
Leslie Kendall 140 1.00%
Rawle James 120 0.86%
Connor P.S. Oreilly 95 0.68%
Ken Chung 75 0.54%
Ken Finney 71 0.51%
Calvin (Cal) Condy 70 0.50%
Gwen Miles 59 0.42%
Derek (Red) Somer 44 0.32%
Krista Jessacher 36 0.26%
Orchard Park Shopping Centre
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Maxine DeHart 776 9.51%
check_circle_outline Mohini Singh 757 9.28%
check_circle_outline Luke Stack 719 8.81%
check_circle_outline Gail Given 688 8.43%
check_circle_outline Brad Sieben 507 6.21%
check_circle_outline Tracy Gray 484 5.93%
check_circle_outline Ryan Donn 390 4.78%
check_circle_outline Charlie Hodge 386 4.73%
Beryl Itani 329 4.03%
Laura Thurnheer 301 3.69%
Alan Monk 255 3.13%
Michael Gorman (Taxpayers First) 255 3.13%
Graeme James (Taxpayers First) 230 2.82%
Mike Mcloughlin (Prosper Kelowna) 215 2.63%
David Mossman 215 2.63%
Carol Gran (Taxpayers First) 202 2.48%
Sean Upshaw (Prosper Kelowna) 192 2.35%
Bobby Kennedy 168 2.06%
Mo Rajabally 142 1.74%
Dale Olson (Taxpayers First) 113 1.38%
Dayleen Van Ryswyk 112 1.37%
Billie Aaltonen (Taxpayers First) 110 1.35%
Rawle James 88 1.08%
Leslie Kendall 86 1.05%
Connor P.S. Oreilly 81 0.99%
Ken Chung 81 0.99%
Gwen Miles 78 0.96%
Ken Finney 67 0.82%
Krista Jessacher 62 0.76%
Calvin (Cal) Condy 44 0.54%
Derek (Red) Somer 27 0.33%
Parkinson Recreation Centre
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Luke Stack 2856 9.55%
check_circle_outline Gail Given 2764 9.24%
check_circle_outline Maxine DeHart 2589 8.65%
check_circle_outline Mohini Singh 2449 8.19%
check_circle_outline Brad Sieben 2173 7.26%
check_circle_outline Tracy Gray 1934 6.46%
check_circle_outline Charlie Hodge 1606 5.37%
check_circle_outline Ryan Donn 1508 5.04%
Beryl Itani 1478 4.94%
Laura Thurnheer 1254 4.19%
Alan Monk 986 3.30%
Graeme James (Taxpayers First) 910 3.04%
Michael Gorman (Taxpayers First) 847 2.83%
Mike Mcloughlin (Prosper Kelowna) 715 2.39%
Carol Gran (Taxpayers First) 676 2.26%
Sean Upshaw (Prosper Kelowna) 665 2.22%
David Mossman 664 2.22%
Mo Rajabally 508 1.70%
Dale Olson (Taxpayers First) 478 1.60%
Bobby Kennedy 430 1.44%
Dayleen Van Ryswyk 383 1.28%
Billie Aaltonen (Taxpayers First) 378 1.26%
Leslie Kendall 324 1.08%
Ken Chung 290 0.97%
Rawle James 193 0.65%
Gwen Miles 192 0.64%
Ken Finney 184 0.61%
Connor P.S. Oreilly 168 0.56%
Calvin (Cal) Condy 111 0.37%
Krista Jessacher 107 0.36%
Derek (Red) Somer 100 0.33%
Parkinson Recreation Centre - Advanced
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Luke Stack 1081 9.10%
check_circle_outline Maxine DeHart 1035 8.71%
check_circle_outline Mohini Singh 1018 8.57%
check_circle_outline Gail Given 991 8.34%
check_circle_outline Brad Sieben 765 6.44%
check_circle_outline Tracy Gray 715 6.02%
check_circle_outline Ryan Donn 646 5.44%
check_circle_outline Charlie Hodge 639 5.38%
Beryl Itani 543 4.57%
Laura Thurnheer 461 3.88%
Alan Monk 406 3.42%
David Mossman 349 2.94%
Mike Mcloughlin (Prosper Kelowna) 338 2.84%
Graeme James (Taxpayers First) 286 2.41%
Sean Upshaw (Prosper Kelowna) 284 2.39%
Michael Gorman (Taxpayers First) 284 2.39%
Carol Gran (Taxpayers First) 225 1.89%
Bobby Kennedy 219 1.84%
Mo Rajabally 215 1.81%
Rawle James 162 1.36%
Dayleen Van Ryswyk 161 1.35%
Leslie Kendall 156 1.31%
Dale Olson (Taxpayers First) 136 1.14%
Connor P.S. Oreilly 118 0.99%
Ken Chung 116 0.98%
Ken Finney 115 0.97%
Billie Aaltonen (Taxpayers First) 113 0.95%
Gwen Miles 102 0.86%
Calvin (Cal) Condy 87 0.73%
Krista Jessacher 76 0.64%
Derek (Red) Somer 41 0.35%
Rutland Senior School
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Mohini Singh 1342 9.04%
check_circle_outline Luke Stack 1262 8.50%
check_circle_outline Maxine DeHart 1249 8.42%
check_circle_outline Gail Given 1214 8.18%
check_circle_outline Brad Sieben 941 6.34%
check_circle_outline Charlie Hodge 861 5.80%
check_circle_outline Tracy Gray 831 5.60%
check_circle_outline Ryan Donn 726 4.89%
Beryl Itani 627 4.23%
Graeme James (Taxpayers First) 490 3.30%
David Mossman 456 3.07%
Laura Thurnheer 454 3.06%
Michael Gorman (Taxpayers First) 434 2.92%
Alan Monk 410 2.76%
Carol Gran (Taxpayers First) 396 2.67%
Mike Mcloughlin (Prosper Kelowna) 317 2.14%
Bobby Kennedy 312 2.10%
Dale Olson (Taxpayers First) 299 2.01%
Sean Upshaw (Prosper Kelowna) 291 1.96%
Mo Rajabally 266 1.79%
Dayleen Van Ryswyk 259 1.75%
Billie Aaltonen (Taxpayers First) 239 1.61%
Leslie Kendall 196 1.32%
Gwen Miles 149 1.00%
Rawle James 148 1.00%
Ken Chung 137 0.92%
Ken Finney 128 0.86%
Connor P.S. Oreilly 126 0.85%
Calvin (Cal) Condy 114 0.77%
Krista Jessacher 87 0.59%
Derek (Red) Somer 79 0.53%
Special Voting
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Maxine DeHart 161 9.59%
check_circle_outline Mohini Singh 146 8.70%
check_circle_outline Gail Given 132 7.87%
check_circle_outline Luke Stack 127 7.57%
Michael Gorman (Taxpayers First) 82 4.89%
check_circle_outline Brad Sieben 79 4.71%
check_circle_outline Charlie Hodge 75 4.47%
check_circle_outline Tracy Gray 73 4.35%
Beryl Itani 68 4.05%
Graeme James (Taxpayers First) 65 3.87%
Carol Gran (Taxpayers First) 63 3.75%
Alan Monk 62 3.69%
check_circle_outline Ryan Donn 57 3.40%
David Mossman 49 2.92%
Mike Mcloughlin (Prosper Kelowna) 47 2.80%
Bobby Kennedy 44 2.62%
Dale Olson (Taxpayers First) 42 2.50%
Sean Upshaw (Prosper Kelowna) 36 2.15%
Laura Thurnheer 35 2.09%
Mo Rajabally 34 2.03%
Leslie Kendall 30 1.79%
Gwen Miles 26 1.55%
Ken Chung 26 1.55%
Billie Aaltonen (Taxpayers First) 20 1.19%
Ken Finney 20 1.19%
Connor P.S. Oreilly 18 1.07%
Dayleen Van Ryswyk 16 0.95%
Calvin (Cal) Condy 13 0.77%
Krista Jessacher 12 0.72%
Derek (Red) Somer 11 0.66%
Rawle James 9 0.54%
Springvalley Middle School
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Maxine DeHart 571 8.75%
check_circle_outline Mohini Singh 567 8.69%
check_circle_outline Luke Stack 564 8.64%
check_circle_outline Gail Given 557 8.54%
check_circle_outline Charlie Hodge 397 6.08%
check_circle_outline Brad Sieben 396 6.07%
check_circle_outline Tracy Gray 373 5.72%
check_circle_outline Ryan Donn 305 4.67%
Beryl Itani 303 4.64%
Graeme James (Taxpayers First) 204 3.13%
Michael Gorman (Taxpayers First) 201 3.08%
Alan Monk 193 2.96%
David Mossman 189 2.90%
Laura Thurnheer 178 2.73%
Carol Gran (Taxpayers First) 174 2.67%
Mike Mcloughlin (Prosper Kelowna) 163 2.50%
Sean Upshaw (Prosper Kelowna) 161 2.47%
Dale Olson (Taxpayers First) 145 2.22%
Bobby Kennedy 130 1.99%
Mo Rajabally 122 1.87%
Dayleen Van Ryswyk 99 1.52%
Billie Aaltonen (Taxpayers First) 82 1.26%
Leslie Kendall 71 1.09%
Connor P.S. Oreilly 62 0.95%
Ken Chung 56 0.86%
Rawle James 50 0.77%
Gwen Miles 47 0.72%
Ken Finney 47 0.72%
Calvin (Cal) Condy 42 0.64%
Derek (Red) Somer 41 0.63%
Krista Jessacher 36 0.55%
UBC Okanagan - Advanced
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Luke Stack 143 8.78%
check_circle_outline Mohini Singh 132 8.11%
check_circle_outline Gail Given 128 7.86%
check_circle_outline Ryan Donn 126 7.74%
check_circle_outline Maxine DeHart 125 7.68%
check_circle_outline Tracy Gray 114 7.00%
check_circle_outline Brad Sieben 108 6.63%
Laura Thurnheer 97 5.96%
Alan Monk 72 4.42%
Beryl Itani 56 3.44%
check_circle_outline Charlie Hodge 54 3.32%
Mike Mcloughlin (Prosper Kelowna) 51 3.13%
Sean Upshaw (Prosper Kelowna) 42 2.58%
Bobby Kennedy 41 2.52%
David Mossman 41 2.52%
Graeme James (Taxpayers First) 36 2.21%
Michael Gorman (Taxpayers First) 29 1.78%
Leslie Kendall 26 1.60%
Mo Rajabally 22 1.35%
Carol Gran (Taxpayers First) 22 1.35%
Rawle James 20 1.23%
Billie Aaltonen (Taxpayers First) 20 1.23%
Ken Chung 18 1.11%
Calvin (Cal) Condy 18 1.11%
Connor P.S. Oreilly 18 1.11%
Dale Olson (Taxpayers First) 18 1.11%
Dayleen Van Ryswyk 17 1.04%
Gwen Miles 13 0.80%
Krista Jessacher 10 0.61%
Ken Finney 6 0.37%
Derek (Red) Somer 5 0.31%
Watson Road Elementary School
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Luke Stack 1355 9.75%
check_circle_outline Gail Given 1276 9.18%
check_circle_outline Mohini Singh 1158 8.33%
check_circle_outline Maxine DeHart 1150 8.28%
check_circle_outline Brad Sieben 952 6.85%
check_circle_outline Tracy Gray 898 6.46%
check_circle_outline Charlie Hodge 751 5.40%
check_circle_outline Ryan Donn 721 5.19%
Beryl Itani 638 4.59%
Laura Thurnheer 606 4.36%
Alan Monk 453 3.26%
Graeme James (Taxpayers First) 452 3.25%
David Mossman 420 3.02%
Mike Mcloughlin (Prosper Kelowna) 335 2.41%
Michael Gorman (Taxpayers First) 328 2.36%
Sean Upshaw (Prosper Kelowna) 300 2.16%
Carol Gran (Taxpayers First) 296 2.13%
Bobby Kennedy 242 1.74%
Mo Rajabally 227 1.63%
Dale Olson (Taxpayers First) 185 1.33%
Billie Aaltonen (Taxpayers First) 176 1.27%
Dayleen Van Ryswyk 167 1.20%
Leslie Kendall 159 1.14%
Connor P.S. Oreilly 130 0.94%
Rawle James 116 0.83%
Ken Finney 91 0.65%
Gwen Miles 84 0.60%
Calvin (Cal) Condy 69 0.50%
Ken Chung 67 0.48%
Derek (Red) Somer 51 0.37%
Krista Jessacher 42 0.30%

Results for School Trustee

Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Chris Gorman 10,986 16.07%
check_circle_outline Rolli Cacchioni 10,635 15.56%
check_circle_outline Lee-Ann Tiede 8,035 11.76%
check_circle_outline Lee Mossman 7,426 10.86%
Joyce Brinkerhoff 7,195 10.53%
Murli Pendharkar 6,667 9.75%
Nicholas Aubin 6,400 9.36%
Peter Pagliocchini 5,667 8.29%
Scott Aaltonen 2,887 4.22%
Sharlene Drohomereski 2,450 3.58%
Total 68,348
Capital News Centre
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Rolli Cacchioni 753 15.54%
check_circle_outline Chris Gorman 719 14.84%
check_circle_outline Lee Mossman 600 12.38%
check_circle_outline Lee-Ann Tiede 585 12.07%
Peter Pagliocchini 515 10.63%
Joyce Brinkerhoff 506 10.44%
Nicholas Aubin 406 8.38%
Murli Pendharkar 390 8.05%
Scott Aaltonen 224 4.62%
Sharlene Drohomereski 147 3.03%
Central School
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Rolli Cacchioni 436 15.10%
check_circle_outline Chris Gorman 398 13.78%
check_circle_outline Lee Mossman 383 13.26%
check_circle_outline Lee-Ann Tiede 318 11.01%
Murli Pendharkar 309 10.70%
Joyce Brinkerhoff 306 10.60%
Peter Pagliocchini 283 9.80%
Nicholas Aubin 205 7.10%
Sharlene Drohomereski 137 4.74%
Scott Aaltonen 113 3.91%
City Hall - Advanced
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Chris Gorman 524 17.79%
check_circle_outline Rolli Cacchioni 476 16.16%
check_circle_outline Lee-Ann Tiede 354 12.02%
check_circle_outline Lee Mossman 330 11.21%
Murli Pendharkar 277 9.41%
Nicholas Aubin 275 9.34%
Joyce Brinkerhoff 275 9.34%
Peter Pagliocchini 216 7.33%
Scott Aaltonen 110 3.74%
Sharlene Drohomereski 108 3.67%
City Hall
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Chris Gorman 336 16.61%
check_circle_outline Rolli Cacchioni 297 14.68%
check_circle_outline Lee Mossman 243 12.01%
Joyce Brinkerhoff 224 11.07%
check_circle_outline Lee-Ann Tiede 221 10.92%
Peter Pagliocchini 185 9.14%
Murli Pendharkar 179 8.85%
Nicholas Aubin 173 8.55%
Scott Aaltonen 87 4.30%
Sharlene Drohomereski 78 3.86%
Dr. Knox Middle School
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Chris Gorman 502 16.34%
check_circle_outline Rolli Cacchioni 474 15.43%
check_circle_outline Lee-Ann Tiede 429 13.96%
Joyce Brinkerhoff 353 11.49%
check_circle_outline Lee Mossman 339 11.04%
Murli Pendharkar 275 8.95%
Nicholas Aubin 270 8.79%
Peter Pagliocchini 224 7.29%
Scott Aaltonen 117 3.81%
Sharlene Drohomereski 89 2.90%
East Kelowna Community Hall
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Rolli Cacchioni 522 17.11%
check_circle_outline Chris Gorman 451 14.78%
check_circle_outline Lee-Ann Tiede 378 12.39%
check_circle_outline Lee Mossman 353 11.57%
Murli Pendharkar 317 10.39%
Joyce Brinkerhoff 313 10.26%
Nicholas Aubin 263 8.62%
Peter Pagliocchini 257 8.42%
Scott Aaltonen 102 3.34%
Sharlene Drohomereski 95 3.11%
Evangel Church
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Chris Gorman 805 16.78%
check_circle_outline Rolli Cacchioni 700 14.60%
check_circle_outline Lee-Ann Tiede 573 11.95%
Joyce Brinkerhoff 563 11.74%
check_circle_outline Lee Mossman 546 11.38%
Murli Pendharkar 497 10.36%
Nicholas Aubin 412 8.59%
Peter Pagliocchini 351 7.32%
Scott Aaltonen 203 4.23%
Sharlene Drohomereski 146 3.04%
Hollywood Road Education Centre
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Rolli Cacchioni 586 16.36%
check_circle_outline Chris Gorman 524 14.62%
Nicholas Aubin 428 11.95%
check_circle_outline Lee Mossman 420 11.72%
Murli Pendharkar 377 10.52%
check_circle_outline Lee-Ann Tiede 352 9.82%
Peter Pagliocchini 304 8.48%
Joyce Brinkerhoff 301 8.40%
Scott Aaltonen 158 4.41%
Sharlene Drohomereski 133 3.71%
Mail Ballot Voting
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Rolli Cacchioni 89 22.59%
check_circle_outline Chris Gorman 65 16.50%
Murli Pendharkar 46 11.68%
Joyce Brinkerhoff 44 11.17%
Peter Pagliocchini 39 9.90%
check_circle_outline Lee-Ann Tiede 36 9.14%
Nicholas Aubin 31 7.87%
check_circle_outline Lee Mossman 21 5.33%
Sharlene Drohomereski 15 3.81%
Scott Aaltonen 8 2.03%
Okanagan College
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Rolli Cacchioni 220 15.21%
check_circle_outline Chris Gorman 211 14.59%
check_circle_outline Lee Mossman 182 12.59%
check_circle_outline Lee-Ann Tiede 162 11.20%
Joyce Brinkerhoff 159 11.00%
Peter Pagliocchini 148 10.24%
Murli Pendharkar 124 8.58%
Nicholas Aubin 114 7.88%
Sharlene Drohomereski 65 4.50%
Scott Aaltonen 61 4.22%
Okanagan Mission Community Hall
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Rolli Cacchioni 818 15.67%
check_circle_outline Chris Gorman 763 14.61%
check_circle_outline Lee-Ann Tiede 644 12.33%
Peter Pagliocchini 637 12.20%
check_circle_outline Lee Mossman 619 11.86%
Joyce Brinkerhoff 507 9.71%
Murli Pendharkar 463 8.87%
Nicholas Aubin 383 7.34%
Scott Aaltonen 234 4.48%
Sharlene Drohomereski 153 2.93%
Orchard Park Shopping Centre
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Chris Gorman 525 17.45%
check_circle_outline Rolli Cacchioni 404 13.43%
Joyce Brinkerhoff 352 11.70%
check_circle_outline Lee Mossman 339 11.27%
check_circle_outline Lee-Ann Tiede 335 11.14%
Nicholas Aubin 294 9.77%
Murli Pendharkar 266 8.84%
Peter Pagliocchini 222 7.38%
Scott Aaltonen 148 4.92%
Sharlene Drohomereski 123 4.09%
Parkinson Recreation Centre
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Chris Gorman 1946 17.11%
check_circle_outline Rolli Cacchioni 1897 16.68%
check_circle_outline Lee-Ann Tiede 1337 11.76%
Joyce Brinkerhoff 1272 11.18%
Murli Pendharkar 1150 10.11%
Nicholas Aubin 1141 10.03%
check_circle_outline Lee Mossman 968 8.51%
Peter Pagliocchini 817 7.18%
Sharlene Drohomereski 424 3.73%
Scott Aaltonen 421 3.70%
Parkinson Recreation Centre - Advanced
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Chris Gorman 701 16.02%
check_circle_outline Rolli Cacchioni 618 14.13%
check_circle_outline Lee-Ann Tiede 552 12.62%
Joyce Brinkerhoff 512 11.70%
check_circle_outline Lee Mossman 452 10.33%
Murli Pendharkar 441 10.08%
Nicholas Aubin 359 8.21%
Peter Pagliocchini 348 7.95%
Scott Aaltonen 212 4.85%
Sharlene Drohomereski 180 4.11%
Rutland Senior School
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Chris Gorman 999 16.20%
check_circle_outline Rolli Cacchioni 922 14.95%
Nicholas Aubin 797 12.92%
Murli Pendharkar 705 11.43%
check_circle_outline Lee-Ann Tiede 637 10.33%
check_circle_outline Lee Mossman 635 10.30%
Joyce Brinkerhoff 558 9.05%
Peter Pagliocchini 390 6.32%
Scott Aaltonen 282 4.57%
Sharlene Drohomereski 243 3.94%
Special Voting
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Chris Gorman 137 18.41%
check_circle_outline Rolli Cacchioni 94 12.63%
check_circle_outline Lee-Ann Tiede 90 12.10%
Joyce Brinkerhoff 87 11.69%
Nicholas Aubin 76 10.22%
check_circle_outline Lee Mossman 71 9.54%
Murli Pendharkar 67 9.01%
Peter Pagliocchini 52 6.99%
Sharlene Drohomereski 37 4.97%
Scott Aaltonen 33 4.44%
Springvalley Middle School
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Chris Gorman 418 15.59%
check_circle_outline Rolli Cacchioni 413 15.40%
Nicholas Aubin 324 12.08%
Joyce Brinkerhoff 290 10.81%
check_circle_outline Lee Mossman 272 10.14%
check_circle_outline Lee-Ann Tiede 267 9.96%
Murli Pendharkar 262 9.77%
Peter Pagliocchini 221 8.24%
Scott Aaltonen 121 4.51%
Sharlene Drohomereski 94 3.50%
UBC Okanagan - Advanced
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Chris Gorman 103 17.02%
check_circle_outline Rolli Cacchioni 80 13.22%
check_circle_outline Lee-Ann Tiede 71 11.74%
Nicholas Aubin 71 11.74%
Joyce Brinkerhoff 63 10.41%
check_circle_outline Lee Mossman 57 9.42%
Peter Pagliocchini 52 8.60%
Murli Pendharkar 40 6.61%
Scott Aaltonen 36 5.95%
Sharlene Drohomereski 32 5.29%
Watson Road Elementary School
Candidate Votes %
check_circle_outline Chris Gorman 859 16.75%
check_circle_outline Rolli Cacchioni 836 16.30%
check_circle_outline Lee-Ann Tiede 694 13.53%
check_circle_outline Lee Mossman 596 11.62%
Joyce Brinkerhoff 510 9.94%
Murli Pendharkar 482 9.40%
Peter Pagliocchini 406 7.92%
Nicholas Aubin 378 7.37%
Scott Aaltonen 217 4.23%
Sharlene Drohomereski 151 2.94%