City of Kelowna Logo   Election Results Banner
 
2011 Election Results

View results by:   Summary   Map   Stations   All Stations
2011 Election Results
Adjust text sizeIncrease text sizeDecrease text sizeReset text size
November 23, 2011 09:00
Voting Stations
  Reported
Advance - City Hall
Advance - Parkinson
Advance - Okanagan College
Advance - UBCO
AS Matheson Elementary School
City Hall
East Kelowna Community Hall
Kelowna Family Y
Mail Ballot Voting
Okanagan Mission Community Hall
Orchard Park Shopping Centre
Parkinson Recreation Centre
Special Voting
St Paul's United Church
Springvalley Middle School
Watson Road Elementary School
 
Click on above links or below on map to jump to results for a particular station.
AS Matheson Elementary School City Hall East Kelowna Community Hall Kelowna Family Y Okanagan Mission Community Hall Orchard Park Shopping Centre Parkinson Recreation Centre St Paul's United Church Springvalley Middle School Watson Road Elementary School
Mayor
Candidate Votes %
GRAY, Walter 13995 47.14
SHEPHERD, Sharon 13574 45.72
CONDY, Calvin (Cal) 1000 3.37
CHUNG, Ken 749 2.52
OUELLETTE, Kim 370 1.25


School Trustee
Candidate Votes %
CACCHIONI, Rolli 10646 17.36
GORMAN, Chris 8025 13.09
BRINKERHOFF, Joyce 6407 10.45
PENDHARKAR, Murli 6248 10.19
GRAY, Larry 5883 9.60
KNIGHT, Richard 4887 7.97
THOMPSON, Mark 4189 6.83
VOLK, Reg 3750 6.12
KLASSEN, Jeff 3748 6.11
HRISTOVSKI, Val 2293 3.74
FONDA, Torrie 1746 2.85
KRASICHYNSKY, Gregory 1615 2.63
BECENKO, Chris 1280 2.09
HADDRELL, Darren 591 0.96
Councillor
Candidate Votes %
ZIMMERMANN, Gerry 18857 10.10
GIVEN, Gail 13111 7.02
BASRAN, Colin 13073 7.00
HOBSON, Robert Douglas 12413 6.65
BLANLEIL, Andre 12081 6.47
STACK, Luke 10279 5.51
DEHART, Maxine 10106 5.41
SINGH, Mohini 10077 5.40
GRAN, Carol 8702 4.66
JAMES, Graeme 8584 4.60
CRAIG, Kevin 7630 4.09
HODGE, Charlie 6513 3.49
HERRINGTON, Shane 6160 3.30
REID-NAGY, Angela 5770 3.09
RULE, Michele 4950 2.65
GRAHAM, Mary-Ann (Maggie) 4105 2.20
GOW, Will 3452 1.85
MABEY, Rob 3093 1.66
MCFADDEN, Peter 2744 1.47
KENNEDY, Bobby 2449 1.31
KALMANOVITCH, Tisha 2398 1.28
BATT, Tasha 2025 1.08
READY, Ron 1997 1.07
THOMPSON, Mark 1917 1.03
FEHR, Elizabeth 1884 1.01
SCANLAN, Gail 1808 0.97
ROSS, Scott 1790 0.96
VAN RYSWYK, Dayleen 1337 0.72
THORBURN, Dan 1011 0.54
SHAW, Simon 1005 0.54
BOYKO, David 757 0.41
POWELL, Andrew 748 0.40
KOVACIC, Willy 740 0.40
JACK, Erik 611 0.33
RATHWELL, JC 604 0.32
FRASER, Michael David 473 0.25
CASS, Doug 457 0.24
FIDDLER, Darrin 425 0.23
MURPHY, James 351 0.19
UITVLUGT, Andrew (Andy) 227 0.12

 
Mayor
(Advance - City Hall only)
Candidate Votes %
GRAY, Walter 962 47.62
SHEPHERD, Sharon 930 46.04
CHUNG, Ken 56 2.77
CONDY, Calvin (Cal) 48 2.38
OUELLETTE, Kim 24 1.19


School Trustee
(Advance - City Hall only)
Candidate Votes %
CACCHIONI, Rolli 694 17.19
GORMAN, Chris 558 13.82
GRAY, Larry 453 11.22
BRINKERHOFF, Joyce 436 10.80
PENDHARKAR, Murli 375 9.29
KNIGHT, Richard 313 7.75
THOMPSON, Mark 260 6.44
VOLK, Reg 237 5.87
KLASSEN, Jeff 231 5.72
HRISTOVSKI, Val 137 3.39
FONDA, Torrie 101 2.50
KRASICHYNSKY, Gregory 98 2.43
BECENKO, Chris 97 2.40
HADDRELL, Darren 48 1.19
Councillor
(Advance - City Hall only)
Candidate Votes %
ZIMMERMANN, Gerry 1205 9.54
BASRAN, Colin 943 7.47
GIVEN, Gail 921 7.29
BLANLEIL, Andre 861 6.82
HOBSON, Robert Douglas 853 6.75
STACK, Luke 760 6.02
SINGH, Mohini 644 5.10
DEHART, Maxine 637 5.04
JAMES, Graeme 636 5.04
GRAN, Carol 635 5.03
CRAIG, Kevin 510 4.04
REID-NAGY, Angela 403 3.19
HODGE, Charlie 399 3.16
HERRINGTON, Shane 377 2.98
RULE, Michele 377 2.98
GOW, Will 263 2.08
GRAHAM, Mary-Ann (Maggie) 228 1.81
MCFADDEN, Peter 208 1.65
MABEY, Rob 199 1.58
KALMANOVITCH, Tisha 160 1.27
KENNEDY, Bobby 160 1.27
BATT, Tasha 132 1.05
READY, Ron 131 1.04
FEHR, Elizabeth 118 0.93
THOMPSON, Mark 113 0.89
ROSS, Scott 107 0.85
SCANLAN, Gail 98 0.78
VAN RYSWYK, Dayleen 96 0.76
SHAW, Simon 87 0.69
THORBURN, Dan 54 0.43
KOVACIC, Willy 52 0.41
BOYKO, David 47 0.37
RATHWELL, JC 43 0.34
JACK, Erik 34 0.27
POWELL, Andrew 33 0.26
FIDDLER, Darrin 29 0.23
CASS, Doug 27 0.21
FRASER, Michael David 21 0.17
MURPHY, James 15 0.12
UITVLUGT, Andrew (Andy) 15 0.12
Top

 
Mayor
(Advance - Parkinson only)
Candidate Votes %
GRAY, Walter 1842 54.00
SHEPHERD, Sharon 1346 39.46
CHUNG, Ken 111 3.25
CONDY, Calvin (Cal) 79 2.32
OUELLETTE, Kim 33 0.97


School Trustee
(Advance - Parkinson only)
Candidate Votes %
CACCHIONI, Rolli 1231 18.08
GORMAN, Chris 937 13.77
GRAY, Larry 768 11.28
PENDHARKAR, Murli 756 11.11
BRINKERHOFF, Joyce 652 9.58
KNIGHT, Richard 457 6.71
THOMPSON, Mark 444 6.52
KLASSEN, Jeff 429 6.30
VOLK, Reg 420 6.17
HRISTOVSKI, Val 223 3.28
FONDA, Torrie 167 2.45
BECENKO, Chris 134 1.97
KRASICHYNSKY, Gregory 133 1.95
HADDRELL, Darren 56 0.82
Councillor
(Advance - Parkinson only)
Candidate Votes %
ZIMMERMANN, Gerry 2333 10.89
GIVEN, Gail 1698 7.92
BLANLEIL, Andre 1593 7.43
HOBSON, Robert Douglas 1538 7.18
BASRAN, Colin 1463 6.83
STACK, Luke 1269 5.92
DEHART, Maxine 1204 5.62
GRAN, Carol 1178 5.50
JAMES, Graeme 1130 5.27
SINGH, Mohini 1089 5.08
CRAIG, Kevin 740 3.45
HODGE, Charlie 691 3.23
HERRINGTON, Shane 566 2.64
GRAHAM, Mary-Ann (Maggie) 508 2.37
RULE, Michele 507 2.37
REID-NAGY, Angela 489 2.28
GOW, Will 387 1.81
MCFADDEN, Peter 292 1.36
MABEY, Rob 289 1.35
READY, Ron 224 1.05
KALMANOVITCH, Tisha 208 0.97
KENNEDY, Bobby 206 0.96
FEHR, Elizabeth 194 0.91
THOMPSON, Mark 194 0.91
ROSS, Scott 189 0.88
SCANLAN, Gail 175 0.82
BATT, Tasha 159 0.74
VAN RYSWYK, Dayleen 153 0.71
SHAW, Simon 116 0.54
THORBURN, Dan 107 0.50
KOVACIC, Willy 96 0.45
BOYKO, David 77 0.36
RATHWELL, JC 68 0.32
POWELL, Andrew 56 0.26
MURPHY, James 49 0.23
FRASER, Michael David 47 0.22
CASS, Doug 43 0.20
FIDDLER, Darrin 37 0.17
JACK, Erik 34 0.16
UITVLUGT, Andrew (Andy) 30 0.14
Top

 
Mayor
(Advance - Okanagan College only)
Candidate Votes %
SHEPHERD, Sharon 245 47.21
GRAY, Walter 236 45.47
CONDY, Calvin (Cal) 16 3.08
CHUNG, Ken 13 2.50
OUELLETTE, Kim 9 1.73


School Trustee
(Advance - Okanagan College only)
Candidate Votes %
CACCHIONI, Rolli 128 16.31
GORMAN, Chris 108 13.76
BRINKERHOFF, Joyce 90 11.46
PENDHARKAR, Murli 67 8.54
GRAY, Larry 66 8.41
KNIGHT, Richard 61 7.77
THOMPSON, Mark 57 7.26
VOLK, Reg 55 7.01
KLASSEN, Jeff 43 5.48
HRISTOVSKI, Val 34 4.33
KRASICHYNSKY, Gregory 34 4.33
FONDA, Torrie 23 2.93
BECENKO, Chris 10 1.27
HADDRELL, Darren 9 1.15
Councillor
(Advance - Okanagan College only)
Candidate Votes %
ZIMMERMANN, Gerry 316 10.14
HOBSON, Robert Douglas 229 7.35
BLANLEIL, Andre 221 7.09
GIVEN, Gail 213 6.84
BASRAN, Colin 196 6.29
SINGH, Mohini 181 5.81
STACK, Luke 169 5.43
DEHART, Maxine 162 5.20
GRAN, Carol 156 5.01
CRAIG, Kevin 154 4.94
HODGE, Charlie 119 3.82
REID-NAGY, Angela 114 3.66
JAMES, Graeme 109 3.50
RULE, Michele 97 3.11
HERRINGTON, Shane 70 2.25
MCFADDEN, Peter 60 1.93
GOW, Will 52 1.67
GRAHAM, Mary-Ann (Maggie) 49 1.57
MABEY, Rob 44 1.41
KENNEDY, Bobby 41 1.32
BATT, Tasha 39 1.25
KALMANOVITCH, Tisha 35 1.12
FEHR, Elizabeth 30 0.96
ROSS, Scott 30 0.96
READY, Ron 26 0.83
SHAW, Simon 24 0.77
THOMPSON, Mark 24 0.77
JACK, Erik 23 0.74
SCANLAN, Gail 21 0.67
THORBURN, Dan 20 0.64
VAN RYSWYK, Dayleen 20 0.64
BOYKO, David 14 0.45
FRASER, Michael David 13 0.42
KOVACIC, Willy 11 0.35
RATHWELL, JC 11 0.35
POWELL, Andrew 6 0.19
CASS, Doug 5 0.16
FIDDLER, Darrin 4 0.13
MURPHY, James 4 0.13
UITVLUGT, Andrew (Andy) 3 0.10
Top

 
Mayor
(Advance - UBCO only)
Candidate Votes %
SHEPHERD, Sharon 151 44.81
GRAY, Walter 142 42.14
CONDY, Calvin (Cal) 17 5.04
OUELLETTE, Kim 14 4.15
CHUNG, Ken 13 3.86


School Trustee
(Advance - UBCO only)
Candidate Votes %
GORMAN, Chris 95 16.99
BRINKERHOFF, Joyce 76 13.60
CACCHIONI, Rolli 65 11.63
GRAY, Larry 45 8.05
THOMPSON, Mark 45 8.05
KNIGHT, Richard 43 7.69
PENDHARKAR, Murli 33 5.90
VOLK, Reg 33 5.90
KLASSEN, Jeff 30 5.37
KRASICHYNSKY, Gregory 28 5.01
HRISTOVSKI, Val 27 4.83
FONDA, Torrie 21 3.76
BECENKO, Chris 13 2.33
HADDRELL, Darren 5 0.89
Councillor
(Advance - UBCO only)
Candidate Votes %
ZIMMERMANN, Gerry 160 8.55
CRAIG, Kevin 156 8.33
BASRAN, Colin 123 6.57
GIVEN, Gail 107 5.72
SINGH, Mohini 104 5.56
STACK, Luke 95 5.07
HOBSON, Robert Douglas 82 4.38
HERRINGTON, Shane 80 4.27
DEHART, Maxine 79 4.22
BLANLEIL, Andre 78 4.17
GRAN, Carol 65 3.47
REID-NAGY, Angela 60 3.21
JAMES, Graeme 54 2.88
KENNEDY, Bobby 54 2.88
RULE, Michele 54 2.88
HODGE, Charlie 43 2.30
MCFADDEN, Peter 43 2.30
GRAHAM, Mary-Ann (Maggie) 39 2.08
MABEY, Rob 36 1.92
KALMANOVITCH, Tisha 34 1.82
FEHR, Elizabeth 31 1.66
ROSS, Scott 30 1.60
BATT, Tasha 28 1.50
GOW, Will 27 1.44
THOMPSON, Mark 25 1.34
JACK, Erik 24 1.28
READY, Ron 24 1.28
THORBURN, Dan 17 0.91
SCANLAN, Gail 16 0.85
FRASER, Michael David 15 0.80
POWELL, Andrew 15 0.80
BOYKO, David 13 0.69
SHAW, Simon 13 0.69
VAN RYSWYK, Dayleen 11 0.59
MURPHY, James 8 0.43
RATHWELL, JC 8 0.43
KOVACIC, Willy 7 0.37
CASS, Doug 6 0.32
FIDDLER, Darrin 6 0.32
UITVLUGT, Andrew (Andy) 2 0.11
Top

 
Mayor
(AS Matheson Elementary School only)
Candidate Votes %
SHEPHERD, Sharon 1272 47.75
GRAY, Walter 1221 45.83
CONDY, Calvin (Cal) 77 2.89
CHUNG, Ken 68 2.55
OUELLETTE, Kim 26 0.98


School Trustee
(AS Matheson Elementary School only)
Candidate Votes %
CACCHIONI, Rolli 964 16.80
GORMAN, Chris 766 13.35
BRINKERHOFF, Joyce 604 10.52
PENDHARKAR, Murli 574 10.00
GRAY, Larry 522 9.10
KNIGHT, Richard 479 8.35
THOMPSON, Mark 403 7.02
KLASSEN, Jeff 355 6.19
VOLK, Reg 333 5.80
HRISTOVSKI, Val 224 3.90
KRASICHYNSKY, Gregory 170 2.96
FONDA, Torrie 160 2.79
BECENKO, Chris 130 2.27
HADDRELL, Darren 55 0.96
Councillor
(AS Matheson Elementary School only)
Candidate Votes %
ZIMMERMANN, Gerry 1644 9.68
HOBSON, Robert Douglas 1209 7.12
GIVEN, Gail 1154 6.80
BASRAN, Colin 1085 6.39
BLANLEIL, Andre 1042 6.14
DEHART, Maxine 956 5.63
STACK, Luke 942 5.55
SINGH, Mohini 896 5.28
GRAN, Carol 770 4.53
JAMES, Graeme 759 4.47
CRAIG, Kevin 671 3.95
HODGE, Charlie 663 3.90
REID-NAGY, Angela 551 3.24
HERRINGTON, Shane 524 3.09
RULE, Michele 491 2.89
GOW, Will 329 1.94
GRAHAM, Mary-Ann (Maggie) 319 1.88
MABEY, Rob 297 1.75
KALMANOVITCH, Tisha 288 1.70
KENNEDY, Bobby 221 1.30
MCFADDEN, Peter 206 1.21
THOMPSON, Mark 205 1.21
BATT, Tasha 204 1.20
READY, Ron 178 1.05
SCANLAN, Gail 176 1.04
FEHR, Elizabeth 170 1.00
ROSS, Scott 165 0.97
VAN RYSWYK, Dayleen 117 0.69
THORBURN, Dan 103 0.61
BOYKO, David 79 0.47
SHAW, Simon 77 0.45
JACK, Erik 69 0.41
POWELL, Andrew 68 0.40
KOVACIC, Willy 65 0.38
FRASER, Michael David 63 0.37
RATHWELL, JC 63 0.37
CASS, Doug 61 0.36
FIDDLER, Darrin 51 0.30
MURPHY, James 33 0.19
UITVLUGT, Andrew (Andy) 19 0.11
Top

 
Mayor
(City Hall only)
Candidate Votes %
SHEPHERD, Sharon 695 54.90
GRAY, Walter 484 38.23
CONDY, Calvin (Cal) 46 3.63
CHUNG, Ken 25 1.97
OUELLETTE, Kim 16 1.26


School Trustee
(City Hall only)
Candidate Votes %
CACCHIONI, Rolli 413 16.92
GORMAN, Chris 303 12.41
PENDHARKAR, Murli 249 10.20
BRINKERHOFF, Joyce 241 9.87
GRAY, Larry 209 8.56
KNIGHT, Richard 206 8.44
VOLK, Reg 181 7.41
THOMPSON, Mark 163 6.68
KLASSEN, Jeff 133 5.45
HRISTOVSKI, Val 97 3.97
FONDA, Torrie 84 3.44
KRASICHYNSKY, Gregory 82 3.36
BECENKO, Chris 59 2.42
HADDRELL, Darren 21 0.86
Councillor
(City Hall only)
Candidate Votes %
ZIMMERMANN, Gerry 656 8.47
BASRAN, Colin 499 6.44
HOBSON, Robert Douglas 484 6.25
BLANLEIL, Andre 471 6.08
GIVEN, Gail 456 5.89
SINGH, Mohini 439 5.67
STACK, Luke 410 5.30
REID-NAGY, Angela 374 4.83
HODGE, Charlie 360 4.65
DEHART, Maxine 356 4.60
CRAIG, Kevin 353 4.56
JAMES, Graeme 292 3.77
GRAN, Carol 282 3.64
RULE, Michele 278 3.59
HERRINGTON, Shane 221 2.85
KALMANOVITCH, Tisha 190 2.45
KENNEDY, Bobby 160 2.07
GOW, Will 150 1.94
GRAHAM, Mary-Ann (Maggie) 148 1.91
MABEY, Rob 146 1.89
BATT, Tasha 86 1.11
FEHR, Elizabeth 82 1.06
MCFADDEN, Peter 82 1.06
ROSS, Scott 75 0.97
SCANLAN, Gail 73 0.94
THOMPSON, Mark 70 0.90
READY, Ron 69 0.89
SHAW, Simon 62 0.80
THORBURN, Dan 52 0.67
VAN RYSWYK, Dayleen 52 0.67
BOYKO, David 50 0.65
JACK, Erik 44 0.57
RATHWELL, JC 42 0.54
KOVACIC, Willy 39 0.50
CASS, Doug 38 0.49
POWELL, Andrew 34 0.44
FIDDLER, Darrin 21 0.27
FRASER, Michael David 16 0.21
UITVLUGT, Andrew (Andy) 16 0.21
MURPHY, James 15 0.19
Top

 
Mayor
(East Kelowna Community Hall only)
Candidate Votes %
GRAY, Walter 798 50.51
SHEPHERD, Sharon 698 44.18
CHUNG, Ken 38 2.41
CONDY, Calvin (Cal) 34 2.15
OUELLETTE, Kim 12 0.76


School Trustee
(East Kelowna Community Hall only)
Candidate Votes %
CACCHIONI, Rolli 582 18.18
GORMAN, Chris 431 13.46
PENDHARKAR, Murli 370 11.56
GRAY, Larry 315 9.84
BRINKERHOFF, Joyce 308 9.62
KNIGHT, Richard 266 8.31
THOMPSON, Mark 206 6.43
KLASSEN, Jeff 181 5.65
VOLK, Reg 179 5.59
HRISTOVSKI, Val 111 3.47
FONDA, Torrie 96 3.00
BECENKO, Chris 72 2.25
KRASICHYNSKY, Gregory 64 2.00
HADDRELL, Darren 21 0.66
Councillor
(East Kelowna Community Hall only)
Candidate Votes %
ZIMMERMANN, Gerry 1071 10.59
BLANLEIL, Andre 741 7.33
BASRAN, Colin 724 7.16
GIVEN, Gail 716 7.08
HOBSON, Robert Douglas 710 7.02
STACK, Luke 543 5.37
DEHART, Maxine 542 5.36
GRAN, Carol 541 5.35
SINGH, Mohini 535 5.29
JAMES, Graeme 487 4.81
CRAIG, Kevin 394 3.90
HODGE, Charlie 310 3.06
MABEY, Rob 308 3.04
HERRINGTON, Shane 290 2.87
REID-NAGY, Angela 289 2.86
GOW, Will 250 2.47
RULE, Michele 200 1.98
MCFADDEN, Peter 186 1.84
GRAHAM, Mary-Ann (Maggie) 124 1.23
BATT, Tasha 116 1.15
FEHR, Elizabeth 108 1.07
READY, Ron 97 0.96
ROSS, Scott 97 0.96
THOMPSON, Mark 93 0.92
KALMANOVITCH, Tisha 88 0.87
SCANLAN, Gail 86 0.85
KENNEDY, Bobby 74 0.73
VAN RYSWYK, Dayleen 70 0.69
THORBURN, Dan 58 0.57
SHAW, Simon 47 0.46
KOVACIC, Willy 35 0.35
POWELL, Andrew 33 0.33
BOYKO, David 30 0.30
CASS, Doug 28 0.28
JACK, Erik 25 0.25
RATHWELL, JC 21 0.21
FRASER, Michael David 15 0.15
UITVLUGT, Andrew (Andy) 12 0.12
MURPHY, James 11 0.11
FIDDLER, Darrin 10 0.10
Top

 
Mayor
(Kelowna Family Y only)
Candidate Votes %
GRAY, Walter 1203 50.19
SHEPHERD, Sharon 952 39.72
CONDY, Calvin (Cal) 114 4.76
CHUNG, Ken 87 3.63
OUELLETTE, Kim 41 1.71


School Trustee
(Kelowna Family Y only)
Candidate Votes %
CACCHIONI, Rolli 877 16.64
GORMAN, Chris 684 12.98
PENDHARKAR, Murli 599 11.37
BRINKERHOFF, Joyce 547 10.38
GRAY, Larry 512 9.72
VOLK, Reg 383 7.27
KNIGHT, Richard 373 7.08
KLASSEN, Jeff 327 6.21
THOMPSON, Mark 319 6.05
HRISTOVSKI, Val 188 3.57
KRASICHYNSKY, Gregory 142 2.70
FONDA, Torrie 132 2.51
BECENKO, Chris 110 2.09
HADDRELL, Darren 76 1.44
Councillor
(Kelowna Family Y only)
Candidate Votes %
ZIMMERMANN, Gerry 1611 10.87
BASRAN, Colin 1177 7.94
GIVEN, Gail 1045 7.05
SINGH, Mohini 939 6.34
BLANLEIL, Andre 839 5.66
DEHART, Maxine 823 5.55
HOBSON, Robert Douglas 767 5.17
STACK, Luke 665 4.49
GRAN, Carol 627 4.23
GRAHAM, Mary-Ann (Maggie) 626 4.22
HERRINGTON, Shane 555 3.74
JAMES, Graeme 529 3.57
CRAIG, Kevin 524 3.54
HODGE, Charlie 454 3.06
REID-NAGY, Angela 407 2.75
RULE, Michele 330 2.23
READY, Ron 247 1.67
MABEY, Rob 218 1.47
GOW, Will 213 1.44
KENNEDY, Bobby 213 1.44
MCFADDEN, Peter 200 1.35
ROSS, Scott 196 1.32
KALMANOVITCH, Tisha 188 1.27
BATT, Tasha 167 1.13
FEHR, Elizabeth 159 1.07
THOMPSON, Mark 144 0.97
VAN RYSWYK, Dayleen 137 0.92
SCANLAN, Gail 113 0.76
THORBURN, Dan 90 0.61
POWELL, Andrew 89 0.60
SHAW, Simon 86 0.58
KOVACIC, Willy 76 0.51
RATHWELL, JC 64 0.43
FRASER, Michael David 58 0.39
BOYKO, David 55 0.37
FIDDLER, Darrin 49 0.33
JACK, Erik 49 0.33
CASS, Doug 36 0.24
MURPHY, James 34 0.23
UITVLUGT, Andrew (Andy) 23 0.16
Top

 
Mayor
(Mail Ballot Voting only)
Candidate Votes %
GRAY, Walter 144 70.94
SHEPHERD, Sharon 54 26.60
CONDY, Calvin (Cal) 2 0.99
OUELLETTE, Kim 2 0.99
CHUNG, Ken 1 0.49


School Trustee
(Mail Ballot Voting only)
Candidate Votes %
CACCHIONI, Rolli 73 20.62
PENDHARKAR, Murli 55 15.54
GORMAN, Chris 43 12.15
GRAY, Larry 37 10.45
BRINKERHOFF, Joyce 34 9.60
KNIGHT, Richard 29 8.19
THOMPSON, Mark 21 5.93
VOLK, Reg 19 5.37
KLASSEN, Jeff 15 4.24
FONDA, Torrie 10 2.82
HRISTOVSKI, Val 7 1.98
BECENKO, Chris 4 1.13
KRASICHYNSKY, Gregory 4 1.13
HADDRELL, Darren 3 0.85
Councillor
(Mail Ballot Voting only)
Candidate Votes %
ZIMMERMANN, Gerry 157 12.27
BLANLEIL, Andre 117 9.14
BASRAN, Colin 103 8.05
GIVEN, Gail 101 7.89
HOBSON, Robert Douglas 92 7.19
GRAN, Carol 91 7.11
STACK, Luke 88 6.88
SINGH, Mohini 77 6.02
DEHART, Maxine 72 5.63
JAMES, Graeme 62 4.84
CRAIG, Kevin 34 2.66
HODGE, Charlie 30 2.34
REID-NAGY, Angela 27 2.11
RULE, Michele 27 2.11
HERRINGTON, Shane 24 1.88
GOW, Will 19 1.48
MCFADDEN, Peter 19 1.48
GRAHAM, Mary-Ann (Maggie) 16 1.25
READY, Ron 16 1.25
THOMPSON, Mark 13 1.02
FEHR, Elizabeth 10 0.78
ROSS, Scott 9 0.70
KALMANOVITCH, Tisha 8 0.63
KENNEDY, Bobby 8 0.63
KOVACIC, Willy 8 0.63
MABEY, Rob 8 0.63
RATHWELL, JC 8 0.63
JACK, Erik 7 0.55
SHAW, Simon 6 0.47
BATT, Tasha 5 0.39
SCANLAN, Gail 5 0.39
POWELL, Andrew 3 0.23
VAN RYSWYK, Dayleen 3 0.23
CASS, Doug 2 0.16
BOYKO, David 1 0.08
FIDDLER, Darrin 1 0.08
MURPHY, James 1 0.08
THORBURN, Dan 1 0.08
UITVLUGT, Andrew (Andy) 1 0.08
FRASER, Michael David 0 0.00
Top

 
Mayor
(Okanagan Mission Community Hall only)
Candidate Votes %
SHEPHERD, Sharon 1564 52.80
GRAY, Walter 1261 42.57
CONDY, Calvin (Cal) 66 2.23
CHUNG, Ken 48 1.62
OUELLETTE, Kim 23 0.78


School Trustee
(Okanagan Mission Community Hall only)
Candidate Votes %
CACCHIONI, Rolli 1196 19.64
GORMAN, Chris 756 12.42
PENDHARKAR, Murli 628 10.31
BRINKERHOFF, Joyce 609 10.00
KNIGHT, Richard 559 9.18
GRAY, Larry 549 9.02
THOMPSON, Mark 492 8.08
VOLK, Reg 327 5.37
KLASSEN, Jeff 285 4.68
HRISTOVSKI, Val 209 3.43
FONDA, Torrie 169 2.78
KRASICHYNSKY, Gregory 159 2.61
BECENKO, Chris 104 1.71
HADDRELL, Darren 47 0.77
Councillor
(Okanagan Mission Community Hall only)
Candidate Votes %
ZIMMERMANN, Gerry 1852 9.60
HOBSON, Robert Douglas 1516 7.86
BASRAN, Colin 1315 6.81
BLANLEIL, Andre 1263 6.55
GIVEN, Gail 1239 6.42
STACK, Luke 1158 6.00
DEHART, Maxine 1022 5.30
CRAIG, Kevin 1001 5.19
GRAN, Carol 929 4.81
JAMES, Graeme 907 4.70
SINGH, Mohini 902 4.67
HERRINGTON, Shane 830 4.30
REID-NAGY, Angela 724 3.75
HODGE, Charlie 668 3.46
RULE, Michele 552 2.86
GOW, Will 390 2.02
MABEY, Rob 357 1.85
MCFADDEN, Peter 308 1.60
GRAHAM, Mary-Ann (Maggie) 302 1.57
SCANLAN, Gail 239 1.24
THOMPSON, Mark 216 1.12
BATT, Tasha 206 1.07
KENNEDY, Bobby 198 1.03
KALMANOVITCH, Tisha 182 0.94
READY, Ron 171 0.89
FEHR, Elizabeth 154 0.80
ROSS, Scott 111 0.58
VAN RYSWYK, Dayleen 103 0.53
SHAW, Simon 75 0.39
BOYKO, David 49 0.25
JACK, Erik 48 0.25
THORBURN, Dan 48 0.25
KOVACIC, Willy 43 0.22
POWELL, Andrew 43 0.22
RATHWELL, JC 42 0.22
CASS, Doug 39 0.20
FIDDLER, Darrin 32 0.17
FRASER, Michael David 28 0.15
MURPHY, James 19 0.10
UITVLUGT, Andrew (Andy) 15 0.08
Top

 
Mayor
(Orchard Park Shopping Centre only)
Candidate Votes %
GRAY, Walter 924 49.23
SHEPHERD, Sharon 778 41.45
CONDY, Calvin (Cal) 96 5.11
CHUNG, Ken 49 2.61
OUELLETTE, Kim 30 1.60


School Trustee
(Orchard Park Shopping Centre only)
Candidate Votes %
CACCHIONI, Rolli 547 15.48
GORMAN, Chris 451 12.77
BRINKERHOFF, Joyce 386 10.93
GRAY, Larry 362 10.25
KNIGHT, Richard 288 8.15
PENDHARKAR, Murli 284 8.04
KLASSEN, Jeff 271 7.67
THOMPSON, Mark 249 7.05
VOLK, Reg 205 5.80
HRISTOVSKI, Val 131 3.71
FONDA, Torrie 116 3.28
KRASICHYNSKY, Gregory 108 3.06
BECENKO, Chris 92 2.60
HADDRELL, Darren 43 1.22
Councillor
(Orchard Park Shopping Centre only)
Candidate Votes %
ZIMMERMANN, Gerry 1160 10.47
BASRAN, Colin 848 7.65
GIVEN, Gail 797 7.19
BLANLEIL, Andre 667 6.02
DEHART, Maxine 663 5.98
HOBSON, Robert Douglas 656 5.92
SINGH, Mohini 635 5.73
STACK, Luke 597 5.39
GRAN, Carol 491 4.43
JAMES, Graeme 484 4.37
CRAIG, Kevin 436 3.93
HERRINGTON, Shane 353 3.19
REID-NAGY, Angela 310 2.80
HODGE, Charlie 308 2.78
RULE, Michele 224 2.02
KENNEDY, Bobby 215 1.94
GRAHAM, Mary-Ann (Maggie) 203 1.83
MABEY, Rob 180 1.62
MCFADDEN, Peter 168 1.52
GOW, Will 167 1.51
KALMANOVITCH, Tisha 158 1.43
BATT, Tasha 139 1.25
READY, Ron 133 1.20
ROSS, Scott 125 1.13
FEHR, Elizabeth 115 1.04
SCANLAN, Gail 114 1.03
THOMPSON, Mark 110 0.99
VAN RYSWYK, Dayleen 84 0.76
SHAW, Simon 78 0.70
BOYKO, David 70 0.63
THORBURN, Dan 68 0.61
POWELL, Andrew 57 0.51
KOVACIC, Willy 47 0.42
RATHWELL, JC 42 0.38
JACK, Erik 40 0.36
MURPHY, James 39 0.35
FIDDLER, Darrin 33 0.30
FRASER, Michael David 29 0.26
CASS, Doug 26 0.23
UITVLUGT, Andrew (Andy) 14 0.13
Top

 
Mayor
(Parkinson Recreation Centre only)
Candidate Votes %
SHEPHERD, Sharon 1133 46.92
GRAY, Walter 1108 45.88
CONDY, Calvin (Cal) 76 3.15
CHUNG, Ken 63 2.61
OUELLETTE, Kim 35 1.45


School Trustee
(Parkinson Recreation Centre only)
Candidate Votes %
CACCHIONI, Rolli 827 16.13
GORMAN, Chris 634 12.36
BRINKERHOFF, Joyce 610 11.90
GRAY, Larry 492 9.59
PENDHARKAR, Murli 487 9.50
KNIGHT, Richard 409 7.98
THOMPSON, Mark 344 6.71
VOLK, Reg 298 5.81
KLASSEN, Jeff 290 5.66
HRISTOVSKI, Val 225 4.39
KRASICHYNSKY, Gregory 172 3.35
FONDA, Torrie 167 3.26
BECENKO, Chris 116 2.26
HADDRELL, Darren 57 1.11
Councillor
(Parkinson Recreation Centre only)
Candidate Votes %
ZIMMERMANN, Gerry 1464 9.62
BASRAN, Colin 1055 6.93
GIVEN, Gail 1031 6.78
HOBSON, Robert Douglas 936 6.15
BLANLEIL, Andre 912 5.99
SINGH, Mohini 829 5.45
STACK, Luke 812 5.34
DEHART, Maxine 801 5.26
CRAIG, Kevin 640 4.21
GRAN, Carol 638 4.19
JAMES, Graeme 628 4.13
HODGE, Charlie 615 4.04
REID-NAGY, Angela 555 3.65
RULE, Michele 474 3.12
HERRINGTON, Shane 468 3.08
KENNEDY, Bobby 279 1.83
GRAHAM, Mary-Ann (Maggie) 276 1.81
GOW, Will 274 1.80
KALMANOVITCH, Tisha 260 1.71
MABEY, Rob 257 1.69
MCFADDEN, Peter 233 1.53
BATT, Tasha 202 1.33
THOMPSON, Mark 164 1.08
FEHR, Elizabeth 161 1.06
ROSS, Scott 156 1.03
SCANLAN, Gail 153 1.01
READY, Ron 147 0.97
VAN RYSWYK, Dayleen 110 0.72
THORBURN, Dan 96 0.63
SHAW, Simon 89 0.58
POWELL, Andrew 69 0.45
JACK, Erik 68 0.45
KOVACIC, Willy 63 0.41
RATHWELL, JC 61 0.40
BOYKO, David 57 0.37
CASS, Doug 45 0.30
FRASER, Michael David 45 0.30
FIDDLER, Darrin 42 0.28
MURPHY, James 32 0.21
UITVLUGT, Andrew (Andy) 17 0.11
Top

 
Mayor
(Special Voting only)
Candidate Votes %
SHEPHERD, Sharon 194 47.09
GRAY, Walter 179 43.45
CHUNG, Ken 15 3.64
CONDY, Calvin (Cal) 13 3.16
OUELLETTE, Kim 11 2.67


School Trustee
(Special Voting only)
Candidate Votes %
GORMAN, Chris 96 12.94
CACCHIONI, Rolli 83 11.19
BRINKERHOFF, Joyce 80 10.78
GRAY, Larry 67 9.03
PENDHARKAR, Murli 66 8.89
KLASSEN, Jeff 65 8.76
KNIGHT, Richard 62 8.36
VOLK, Reg 60 8.09
THOMPSON, Mark 57 7.68
HRISTOVSKI, Val 33 4.45
FONDA, Torrie 29 3.91
BECENKO, Chris 20 2.70
KRASICHYNSKY, Gregory 14 1.89
HADDRELL, Darren 10 1.35
Councillor
(Special Voting only)
Candidate Votes %
ZIMMERMANN, Gerry 222 10.98
DEHART, Maxine 141 6.97
HOBSON, Robert Douglas 140 6.92
SINGH, Mohini 133 6.58
BASRAN, Colin 114 5.64
GIVEN, Gail 104 5.14
BLANLEIL, Andre 97 4.80
CRAIG, Kevin 86 4.25
STACK, Luke 80 3.96
HODGE, Charlie 76 3.76
RULE, Michele 66 3.26
GRAHAM, Mary-Ann (Maggie) 64 3.17
GRAN, Carol 61 3.02
REID-NAGY, Angela 59 2.92
FEHR, Elizabeth 54 2.67
HERRINGTON, Shane 52 2.57
JAMES, Graeme 45 2.23
KENNEDY, Bobby 44 2.18
GOW, Will 32 1.58
KALMANOVITCH, Tisha 27 1.34
SCANLAN, Gail 27 1.34
MABEY, Rob 26 1.29
MCFADDEN, Peter 26 1.29
BATT, Tasha 24 1.19
READY, Ron 23 1.14
ROSS, Scott 22 1.09
THOMPSON, Mark 22 1.09
BOYKO, David 18 0.89
FRASER, Michael David 18 0.89
POWELL, Andrew 15 0.74
SHAW, Simon 15 0.74
VAN RYSWYK, Dayleen 15 0.74
THORBURN, Dan 14 0.69
FIDDLER, Darrin 12 0.59
MURPHY, James 12 0.59
JACK, Erik 10 0.49
KOVACIC, Willy 8 0.40
RATHWELL, JC 7 0.35
CASS, Doug 6 0.30
UITVLUGT, Andrew (Andy) 5 0.25
Top

 
Mayor
(St Paul's United Church only)
Candidate Votes %
SHEPHERD, Sharon 1211 54.55
GRAY, Walter 886 39.91
CHUNG, Ken 51 2.30
CONDY, Calvin (Cal) 51 2.30
OUELLETTE, Kim 21 0.95


School Trustee
(St Paul's United Church only)
Candidate Votes %
CACCHIONI, Rolli 757 17.16
GORMAN, Chris 601 13.63
BRINKERHOFF, Joyce 454 10.29
PENDHARKAR, Murli 447 10.13
GRAY, Larry 401 9.09
KNIGHT, Richard 352 7.98
THOMPSON, Mark 333 7.55
KLASSEN, Jeff 305 6.91
VOLK, Reg 235 5.33
HRISTOVSKI, Val 162 3.67
FONDA, Torrie 138 3.13
KRASICHYNSKY, Gregory 108 2.45
BECENKO, Chris 82 1.86
HADDRELL, Darren 36 0.82
Councillor
(St Paul's United Church only)
Candidate Votes %
ZIMMERMANN, Gerry 1395 9.73
HOBSON, Robert Douglas 1089 7.59
GIVEN, Gail 979 6.83
BLANLEIL, Andre 920 6.42
BASRAN, Colin 894 6.23
DEHART, Maxine 821 5.73
STACK, Luke 811 5.66
SINGH, Mohini 735 5.13
JAMES, Graeme 658 4.59
GRAN, Carol 657 4.58
CRAIG, Kevin 626 4.37
HODGE, Charlie 622 4.34
HERRINGTON, Shane 556 3.88
REID-NAGY, Angela 422 2.94
RULE, Michele 396 2.76
GRAHAM, Mary-Ann (Maggie) 290 2.02
GOW, Will 284 1.98
MABEY, Rob 231 1.61
MCFADDEN, Peter 208 1.45
BATT, Tasha 180 1.26
KALMANOVITCH, Tisha 174 1.21
THOMPSON, Mark 163 1.14
SCANLAN, Gail 153 1.07
FEHR, Elizabeth 137 0.96
ROSS, Scott 122 0.85
KENNEDY, Bobby 120 0.84
READY, Ron 113 0.79
VAN RYSWYK, Dayleen 106 0.74
THORBURN, Dan 72 0.50
SHAW, Simon 64 0.45
KOVACIC, Willy 57 0.40
BOYKO, David 48 0.33
POWELL, Andrew 44 0.31
JACK, Erik 36 0.25
RATHWELL, JC 33 0.23
FRASER, Michael David 31 0.22
FIDDLER, Darrin 29 0.20
CASS, Doug 26 0.18
MURPHY, James 24 0.17
UITVLUGT, Andrew (Andy) 13 0.09
Top

 
Mayor
(Springvalley Middle School only)
Candidate Votes %
GRAY, Walter 1112 46.94
SHEPHERD, Sharon 979 41.33
CONDY, Calvin (Cal) 170 7.18
CHUNG, Ken 64 2.70
OUELLETTE, Kim 44 1.86


School Trustee
(Springvalley Middle School only)
Candidate Votes %
CACCHIONI, Rolli 982 17.50
GORMAN, Chris 705 12.56
BRINKERHOFF, Joyce 580 10.33
PENDHARKAR, Murli 569 10.14
GRAY, Larry 485 8.64
KNIGHT, Richard 420 7.48
VOLK, Reg 412 7.34
THOMPSON, Mark 395 7.04
KLASSEN, Jeff 372 6.63
HRISTOVSKI, Val 190 3.38
FONDA, Torrie 179 3.19
KRASICHYNSKY, Gregory 145 2.58
BECENKO, Chris 122 2.17
HADDRELL, Darren 57 1.02
Councillor
(Springvalley Middle School only)
Candidate Votes %
ZIMMERMANN, Gerry 1641 10.91
BASRAN, Colin 1153 7.66
GIVEN, Gail 1064 7.07
BLANLEIL, Andre 923 6.14
SINGH, Mohini 882 5.86
DEHART, Maxine 842 5.60
HOBSON, Robert Douglas 793 5.27
STACK, Luke 698 4.64
GRAN, Carol 664 4.41
JAMES, Graeme 611 4.06
GRAHAM, Mary-Ann (Maggie) 564 3.75
CRAIG, Kevin 562 3.74
HODGE, Charlie 523 3.48
HERRINGTON, Shane 458 3.04
REID-NAGY, Angela 411 2.73
RULE, Michele 323 2.15
GOW, Will 240 1.60
MCFADDEN, Peter 214 1.42
KENNEDY, Bobby 213 1.42
KALMANOVITCH, Tisha 211 1.40
READY, Ron 209 1.39
FEHR, Elizabeth 186 1.24
ROSS, Scott 175 1.16
BATT, Tasha 172 1.14
SCANLAN, Gail 160 1.06
THOMPSON, Mark 156 1.04
MABEY, Rob 153 1.02
VAN RYSWYK, Dayleen 140 0.93
THORBURN, Dan 121 0.80
POWELL, Andrew 119 0.79
BOYKO, David 70 0.47
KOVACIC, Willy 69 0.46
SHAW, Simon 66 0.44
JACK, Erik 55 0.37
FRASER, Michael David 43 0.29
RATHWELL, JC 39 0.26
CASS, Doug 38 0.25
FIDDLER, Darrin 35 0.23
MURPHY, James 26 0.17
UITVLUGT, Andrew (Andy) 22 0.15
Top

 
Mayor
(Watson Road Elementary School only)
Candidate Votes %
GRAY, Walter 1493 49.18
SHEPHERD, Sharon 1372 45.19
CONDY, Calvin (Cal) 95 3.13
CHUNG, Ken 47 1.55
OUELLETTE, Kim 29 0.96


School Trustee
(Watson Road Elementary School only)
Candidate Votes %
CACCHIONI, Rolli 1227 18.60
GORMAN, Chris 857 12.99
BRINKERHOFF, Joyce 700 10.61
PENDHARKAR, Murli 689 10.44
GRAY, Larry 600 9.09
KNIGHT, Richard 570 8.64
KLASSEN, Jeff 416 6.30
THOMPSON, Mark 401 6.08
VOLK, Reg 373 5.65
HRISTOVSKI, Val 295 4.47
FONDA, Torrie 154 2.33
KRASICHYNSKY, Gregory 154 2.33
BECENKO, Chris 115 1.74
HADDRELL, Darren 47 0.71
Councillor
(Watson Road Elementary School only)
Candidate Votes %
ZIMMERMANN, Gerry 1970 9.99
GIVEN, Gail 1486 7.53
BASRAN, Colin 1381 7.00
BLANLEIL, Andre 1336 6.77
HOBSON, Robert Douglas 1319 6.69
JAMES, Graeme 1193 6.05
STACK, Luke 1182 5.99
SINGH, Mohini 1057 5.36
DEHART, Maxine 985 4.99
GRAN, Carol 917 4.65
CRAIG, Kevin 743 3.77
HERRINGTON, Shane 736 3.73
HODGE, Charlie 632 3.20
REID-NAGY, Angela 575 2.91
RULE, Michele 554 2.81
GOW, Will 375 1.90
GRAHAM, Mary-Ann (Maggie) 349 1.77
MABEY, Rob 344 1.74
MCFADDEN, Peter 291 1.47
KENNEDY, Bobby 243 1.23
THOMPSON, Mark 205 1.04
SCANLAN, Gail 199 1.01
READY, Ron 189 0.96
KALMANOVITCH, Tisha 187 0.95
ROSS, Scott 181 0.92
FEHR, Elizabeth 175 0.89
BATT, Tasha 166 0.84
VAN RYSWYK, Dayleen 120 0.61
SHAW, Simon 100 0.51
THORBURN, Dan 90 0.46
BOYKO, David 79 0.40
KOVACIC, Willy 64 0.32
POWELL, Andrew 64 0.32
RATHWELL, JC 52 0.26
JACK, Erik 45 0.23
FIDDLER, Darrin 34 0.17
CASS, Doug 31 0.16
FRASER, Michael David 31 0.16
MURPHY, James 29 0.15
UITVLUGT, Andrew (Andy) 20 0.10
Top